Lauren Reynolds
Last updated: Sep 8, 2011

Lauren Reynolds

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1346521044

Lauren Reynolds MA

Addiction Counselor

She is located at 19 Union Square West 7th Floor in New York, NY 10003. Can help patients with the following: Alcoholism, Grief, Isolation, Relapse Prevention Planning, Relationship Issues, Self-Esteem. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1346521044. Appointment can be made via the phone number (212) 627-9600. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Lauren Reynolds, being an addiction counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Lauren Reynolds.

  • Abuse of Prescription Drugs
  • Addiction Detox
  • Alcoholism
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Benzodiazepine Addiction
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Cocaine Addiction
  • Depression
  • Drug Overdose
  • Gambling Addiction
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Meth Addiction
  • Online Therapy
  • Opioid Addiction
  • Painkiller Addiction
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relapse Prevention Planning
  • Relationship Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Sexual Addiction
  • Stress
  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Realization Center Inc/Licensed Outpt Addictions Treatment Program
19 Union Square West
New York, 10003 NY
(212) 627-9600

Looking for more Addiction Counselors?

Out of the 153 addiction counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Rachel Light
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: FL 7 19 Union Square West New York, 10003, NY
Sean Kensing
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: FL 7 19 Union Square West New York, 10003, NY
Faith Cohen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: FL 7 19 Union Square West New York, 10003, NY
Stephen Nolan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2231 Bryn Mawr Avenue Philadelphia, 19131, PA
Mujidat Shotonwa
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: FL 7 19 Union Square West New York, 10003, NY
Cheresa Fewell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: FL 7 19 Union Square West New York, 10003, NY
Daniel Torrecilla
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: FL 7 19 Union Square West New York, 10003, NY
Shenelle Daly
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: FL 7 19 Union Square West New York, 10003, NY
Petr Nemirovskiy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: FL 7 19 Union Square West New York, 10003, NY
Kisha L. Thomas Torrence
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: FL 7 19 Union Square West New York, 10003, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Lauren Reynolds accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Lauren Reynolds accepts insurance.

What conditions does Lauren Reynolds treat?

Lauren Reynolds provides treatment for Alcoholism, Grief, Isolation, Relapse Prevention Planning, Relationship Issues, Self-Esteem. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Lauren Reynolds?

Lauren Reynolds's office is located at 19 Union Square West 7th Floor in New York, NY 10003.

Does Lauren Reynolds have affiliation with practices?

Lauren Reynolds is affiliated with Realization Center Inc/Licensed Outpt Addictions Treatment Program.